Lockpicking Village: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
(Init inventory. Edit first meeting) |
||
Zeile 3: | Zeile 3: | ||
A place for all people interested in lockpicking in and around Dresden. | A place for all people interested in lockpicking in and around Dresden. | ||
And an attempt to make a monthly(?) meeting for discussion and workshops all things related to locks and related physical security. | |||
== Lockpicking stuff at HQ == | |||
If you add something to the lockbox please note it here | |||
If you borrow/take something away, remove the entry or mark it in comment please | |||
=== Locks === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+Stuff | |||
|- | |||
!type||mechanism||ID||key||comment | |||
|- | |||
|bike lock | |||
|pin-tumbler | |||
|n/a | |||
|F | |||
|Rakeable | |||
|- | |||
|handcuffs | |||
|lever-tumbler | |||
|Perfecta HC200 | |||
|F | |||
|Openable with redbull can | |||
|- | |||
|bike lock | |||
|cylinder ? | |||
|Abus XPlus | |||
|F | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|padlock | |||
|pin tumbler | |||
|Work-it | |||
|F | |||
|The core is destroyed, not openable by key, bypassable | |||
|- | |||
|padlock | |||
|wafer tumbler | |||
|n/a | |||
|T | |||
|social contract lock | |||
|- | |||
|padlock | |||
|pin tumbler | |||
|Abus 85/50 | |||
|F | |||
|3 pieces, somewhat naughty | |||
|- | |||
|door lock core | |||
|pin tumbler | |||
|Abus | |||
|T | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|door lock core | |||
|pin tumbler | |||
|Abus | |||
|F | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|door lock core | |||
|pin tumbler | |||
|BAB | |||
|T | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|door lock core | |||
|pin tumbler | |||
|n/a | |||
|F | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|door lock core | |||
|pin tumbler | |||
|Abus | |||
|T | |||
|NASTY keeway | |||
|- | |||
|door lock core | |||
|pin tumbler | |||
|BAB | |||
|T | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== misc === | |||
lots of orphaned keys | |||
== Meetings == | == Meetings == | ||
<!-- reverse chronological (aka Twitter) order --> | |||
=== 0x00 === | |||
2020-01-29T19:00:00 in [[HQ]] | 2020-01-29T19:00:00 in [[HQ]] | ||
Agenda: | Feel free to bring some locks and picks (optional), but most importantly bring yourself and good attitude. | ||
Everyone interested is welcome, especially if you have no experience whatsoever and want to learn or if you just want to learn more about the inner workings of this ''key'' component of many physical security systems. If you know something about it and want to share - please, tell us, just edit yourself in below or send [[user:oxapentane#mail|oxapentane]] an email. | |||
'''Agenda:''' | |||
[[user:oxapentane]] will | [[user:oxapentane]] will tell general things about types of locks, how to pick them and simple ways to bypass locking mechanism altogether. Also maybe a small workshop with easy locks and easy handcuffs. | ||
Version vom 14. Januar 2020, 21:30 Uhr
Lockpicking Village at c3d2
A place for all people interested in lockpicking in and around Dresden.
And an attempt to make a monthly(?) meeting for discussion and workshops all things related to locks and related physical security.
Lockpicking stuff at HQ
If you add something to the lockbox please note it here
If you borrow/take something away, remove the entry or mark it in comment please
Locks
type | mechanism | ID | key | comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
bike lock | pin-tumbler | n/a | F | Rakeable |
handcuffs | lever-tumbler | Perfecta HC200 | F | Openable with redbull can |
bike lock | cylinder ? | Abus XPlus | F | |
padlock | pin tumbler | Work-it | F | The core is destroyed, not openable by key, bypassable |
padlock | wafer tumbler | n/a | T | social contract lock |
padlock | pin tumbler | Abus 85/50 | F | 3 pieces, somewhat naughty |
door lock core | pin tumbler | Abus | T | |
door lock core | pin tumbler | Abus | F | |
door lock core | pin tumbler | BAB | T | |
door lock core | pin tumbler | n/a | F | |
door lock core | pin tumbler | Abus | T | NASTY keeway |
door lock core | pin tumbler | BAB | T |
misc
lots of orphaned keys
Meetings
0x00
2020-01-29T19:00:00 in HQ
Feel free to bring some locks and picks (optional), but most importantly bring yourself and good attitude. Everyone interested is welcome, especially if you have no experience whatsoever and want to learn or if you just want to learn more about the inner workings of this key component of many physical security systems. If you know something about it and want to share - please, tell us, just edit yourself in below or send oxapentane an email.
Agenda:
user:oxapentane will tell general things about types of locks, how to pick them and simple ways to bypass locking mechanism altogether. Also maybe a small workshop with easy locks and easy handcuffs.